Privacy Policy and Cookies

– PRIVACY INFORMATIVE according to art. 13 D.Lgs. 196/2003 for our web site
– MANNER OF MANAGEMENT OF THE SITE IN REFERENCE TO THE DEALING OF PERSONAL DATA

This information does not refer to other web sites or used for other links other than the user in compliance with the Recommendation Nr. 2/2001 of the European Authority for the protection of personal data joined in the Group of art. 29 of the 95/46/CE directive, which was adopted on March 17th 2001 to characterize the minimum needs for the collection of personal data on line and in particular the way , the time and the nature of information that the owner of the service must furnish to the users when it is connected to a web page independently of the connection.

THE OWNER OF THE SERVICE – Following the consultation of this site the relative data of identified person can be used. The owner of the service of this data is: GV S.r.l. , Obizzone 59 Street – 20881 Bernareggio (MB) – ITALY – Tel. + 39 0396884343 – Fax + 39 0396884066 E-mail info@blendom.com – VAT /Tax code 03124910963

LOCATION OF DATA SERVICE – The connected services to this web are found in the indicated location and are maintained only by the personnel assigned or delegated to the office.

THE FIELD OF DIFFUSION OF DATA – The collected data will not be spread other than in an anonymous fashion by hardcopy, information support or via the web.

THE OBJECTIVE – The personal data from the customers, who request informative material, is used only to execute the requested service

CATEGORIES OF SUBJECTS TO WHOM THE DATA COULD BE GIVEN – The collected data, in the only case in which it is necessary, will be or could be made available or communicated, also electronically, to other subjects such as transport and shipping Agencies or Firms and other subjects who offer products and services of interest to the user. The list of above mentioned subjects can be found in our Administrative Office.

TYPE OF DATA TRANSMITTED:

NAVIGATION DATA – the information systems and the software procedures used in the operation of this site obtained, in the course of their normal exercise, some personal data whose transmission is implied in the use of the protocols of communication of the Internet. This information is not collected in order to be associated to identify subjects, but to be able to identify, through the same nature, of the customers through elaborations and associations with data obtained from third parties. In this category of data there are IP addresses or names of connected computer domains used by the users, addresses of URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) of requested resources, the time of the request, the method used to support the request, the dimension of the file obtained in response, the indicated code number of the response from the server (completed, error….) and other relative parameters of information and operating systems of the user. This data is only used to obtain anonymous statistical information for the use of the site and to check the correct function and to cancel immediately after the execution. The data could be used to verify the responsibility of the damage of hypothetical information theft; except in the case of the data on the web will not remain for more than seven days.

COOKIES – No personal data of users is taken from the site. Cookies cannot be used for the transmission of information of personal character, neither can they be used for c.d. cookies present in some type, that is warns the Users. The use of the session of c.d. cookies (that cannot be memorized in a particular mode on the user’s computer and disappear when the browser is closed) is strictly limited to the transmission of the identified session (formatted from casual numbers generated by the server) necessary for the consent of the safe and efficient exploration of the site. Cookies used in this site avoid the use of other information technology that could be damaging for the secrecy of the navigation of the users and not consenting to the acquisition of personal identification data of any user.

POSSIBILITY OF DATA TRANSFER – Apart from the specification for the navigation of data, the user is free to give personal data written in the style of a request or indicated in contacts with our office in order to speed up the shipment of informative material of other communication. If this is missing it’s impossible to accept the request.

P3P – the present information on privacy is obtainable in automated form from the most recent browser that implements the standard P3P (Platform for Privacy Preferences Project) proposed by the World Wide Web Consortium (www.w3c.org).

BLACK FRIDAY AND CYBER MONDAY!

Acquista tutti i nostri prodotti da venerdì 27 a lunedì 30 novembre compresi con uno sconto del 25% inserendo il codice coupon BLACKCYBER

BUONI ACQUISTI A TUTTI!!!

 

Buy all our products from Friday 27 to Monday 30 November included with a 25% discount by entering the coupon code BLACKCYBER

GOOD PURCHASES TO EVERYBODY!!!